San Pablo Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

San Pablo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

San Pablo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

San Pablo California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
San Pablo CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall San Pablo Crime Index 22677246.84479.3
 
San Pablo Violent Crimes 3971269.1553.5
San Pablo Murders 722.47
San Pablo Rapes 1754.333.1
San Pablo Robberies 217693.7205.8
San Pablo Aggravated Assaults 156498.7336.5
 
San Pablo Property Crimes 18705977.73906.1
San Pablo Burglaries 3711185.9813.2
San Pablo Larceny/Thefts 8432694.82601.7
San Pablo Motor Vehicle Thefts 6562097501.5
 
San Pablo Arsons 1  1135.16N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the San Pablo crime collection area population of 31,283.
  • San Pablo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 San Pablo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect San Pablo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates San Pablo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates San Pablo crime level is worse than national average.

 SAN PABLO STATISTICS
 San Pablo Population: 30215
 Male Population: 14839
 Female Population: 15376
 Households: 9051
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.29
San Pablo Population
San Pablo Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect San Pablo | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement